Table 1

F statistics and p values from the RM, GLM used to assess Amigo2-icreERT mice for effects of recording layer, frequency, drug condition, and stimulus type on oscillatory power

Cre+Cre–
SourceF statisticsp valueF statisticsp value
Layer25.31 0.001 24.04 0.001
Frequency214.33 0.001 57.98 0.001
Drug2.810.1440.060.814
Stimulus0.020.8870.010.948
Layer × frequency45.2 0.001 25.11 0.001
Layer × drug0.250.860.410.748
Frequency × drug0.30.6060.770.422
Layer × frequency × drug3.58 0.034 1.150.362
Layer × stimulus0.080.9730.010.999
Frequency × stimulus0.690.4390.80.411
Layer × frequency × stimulus1.060.3890.560.652
Drug × stimulus0.360.5710.30.606
Layer × drug × stimulus0.890.4650.550.654
Frequency × drug × stimulus0.160.7010.160.708
Layer × frequency × drug × stimulus0.250.8610.850.487
  • Results that reached statistical significance based on p = 0.05 are bolded and underlined.